Privacy Policy


A wall-mounted device is a separate alert button that you station in locations where you are likely to remove your wrist or neck www.levitradosageus24.com viagra online apotheke pendant.

Privacy Policy

You are on the web site of the International Trade Union Confederation (an “association de fait” (de facto association)), whose head office is at 5 Boulevard du Roi Albert II, Box 1, 1210 Brussels (Belgium).

Legal framework and scope/Our promise

The International Trade Union Confederation respects the right to privacy in accordance with Belgian law (the Law of 8 December 1992 on protection of privacy in relation to the processing of data of a personal nature, amended by the law of 11 December 1998 transposing Directive 95/46/EC of the European Parliament and Council of 24 October 1995 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data).
If you wish to comment on any of the practices described below, kindly contact us by e-mail at: ecampaigning@ituc-csi.org

Personal data

Each time you visit our web site, our server automatically recognises your host domain.  It does not automatically detect your e-mail address.We do not collect any personal information other than the data you provide us with on a voluntary basis.
This data is used to improve the content of our site, to inform you of updates, to contact you in order to promote our activities and to compile statistics.
If you no longer wish to receive e-mails from us, you can unsubscribe by sending us an e-mail with « unsubscribe » in the title.

Cookies

The International Trade Union Confederation uses cookies in order to track the preferences of visitors to its website and ensure the best possible presentation.  Cookies are small files stored on your hard drive.  This facilitates navigation and helps to make the site as user friendly as possible.  It enables us to adapt the content of our site and improve it.  These cookies allow us to identify your computer but not to identify the individual user.

Of course you can also visit our site without cookies.  Most browsers accept cookies automatically.  You can refuse to have the cookies stored on your hard drive by ticking “do not accept cookies”   in your browser’s configuration.  For more details please consult your browser’s instructions.  You can also remove a cookie stored on your file system at any time.  Refusing cookies could restrict the some of the functions that we can provide.

Security of the data collected

We have set up appropriate security measures to protect against the loss, abusive use or alteration of data received on our site.
We take all necessary steps to ensure that this data is processed safely.  However no transmission of data on the Internet can not be 100% guaranteed.  Consequently, although every effort is taken to protect your personal data, we can give a 100% guarantee of the security of the data transmitted.

Use of the data

This data is not given to any other organisation or company.
We do not have a partnership or any special relationships with internet advertising agencies.
The International Trade Union Confederation does not, as a matter of principle, sell, hire out or make available your data to third parties. 

Access to, amendment or removal of personal data

By law you have the right to access data about yourself and the right to correct it.  You therefore have the possibility, upon request, to see any personal data about yourself and to rectify or remove it.  You can exercise these rights by contacting us at the following address: ecampaigning@ituc-csi.org

If you believe that our site does not respect the present privacy policy, you can contact us at the e-mail address given above.

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”).  Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States . Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.  Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.  You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.  By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.